Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōmagari, JapanŌmagariJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌmagari Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōmagari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōmagari
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōmagari

Sunrise

4:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ōmagari

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omagari
  • da qu
  • Ōmagari
  • 大曲

Country

Ōmagari is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

38,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōmagari (Daisen-shi, Akita)

Akita ... 42 km
Morioka ... 61 km
Sendai ... 134 km
Yamagata ... 135 km
Aomori ... 152 km
Fukushima ... 188 km
Niigata ... 209 km
Kōriyama ... 226 km
Hakodate ... 257 km
Iwaki ... 266 km
Utsunomiya ... 321 km
Maebashi ... 354 km
Nagano ... 359 km
Saitama ... 396 km
Koshigaya ... 396 km
Kashiwa ... 397 km
Kawagoe ... 398 km
Yono ... 399 km
Toyama ... 400 km
Sapporo ... 404 km
Kawaguchi ... 406 km
Matsudo ... 407 km
Tokorozawa ... 410 km
Honchō ... 415 km
Tokyo ... 419 km
Chiba ... 425 km
Hachiōji ... 428 km
Ichihara ... 434 km
Kawasaki ... 437 km
Machida ... 438 km