Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yokote, JapanYokoteJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYokote Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yokote

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yokote
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Yokote

Sunrise

4:21 am

Local time
Sunset Yokote

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jokote
  • Yokote
  • Yokotemachi
  • heng shou
  • heng shou ding
  • 横手
  • 横手町

Country

Yokote is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

39,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yokote (Yokote-shi, Akita)

Akita ... 57 km
Morioka ... 64 km
Sendai ... 119 km
Yamagata ... 121 km
Aomori ... 166 km
Fukushima ... 173 km
Niigata ... 201 km
Kōriyama ... 212 km
Iwaki ... 251 km
Hakodate ... 271 km
Utsunomiya ... 308 km
Maebashi ... 342 km
Nagano ... 350 km
Saitama ... 382 km
Koshigaya ... 382 km
Kashiwa ... 383 km
Kawagoe ... 385 km
Yono ... 385 km
Kawaguchi ... 393 km
Toyama ... 393 km
Matsudo ... 393 km
Tokorozawa ... 397 km
Honchō ... 401 km
Tokyo ... 405 km
Chiba ... 411 km
Hachiōji ... 415 km
Sapporo ... 418 km
Ichihara ... 420 km
Kawasaki ... 423 km
Machida ... 425 km