Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ishinomaki, JapanIshinomakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIshinomaki Japan

What day is it in Ishinomaki right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ishinomaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ishinomaki
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Ishinomaki

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Ishinomaki

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ishinomachi
  • Ishinomaki
  • Isinomaki
  • Isinomaki-chhi
  • Isinomaki-chhī
  • Isyinomaki
  • Iŝinomaki
  • ayshynwmaky
  • ayshynwmaky myagy
  • isinomaki si
  • shi juan
  • shi juan shi
  • xi chi noa maki
  • Ісіномакі
  • Исиномаки
  • Ишиномаки
  • إيشينوماكي
  • ایشینوماکی، میاگی
  • อิชิโนะมะกิ
  • 石卷市
  • 石巻
  • 石巻市
  • 이시노마키 시

Country

Ishinomaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

138,538 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ishinomaki (Ishinomaki Shi, Miyagi)

Sendai ... 39 km
Fukushima ... 100 km
Kōriyama ... 134 km
Morioka ... 142 km
Iwaki ... 154 km
Akita ... 172 km
Niigata ... 193 km
Utsunomiya ... 233 km
Aomori ... 268 km
Maebashi ... 285 km
Takasaki ... 294 km
Kashiwa ... 301 km
Koshigaya ... 304 km
Saitama ... 306 km
Matsudo ... 311 km
Kawagoe ... 312 km
Kawaguchi ... 315 km
Nagano ... 317 km
Honchō ... 317 km
Tokorozawa ... 324 km
Chiba ... 324 km
Nakano ... 326 km
Tokyo ... 327 km
Ichihara ... 334 km
Fuchū ... 335 km
Hachiōji ... 343 km
Kawasaki ... 343 km
Machida ... 350 km
Yokohama ... 354 km
Fujisawa ... 368 km