Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Matsushima, JapanMatsushimaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMatsushima Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Matsushima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Matsushima
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Matsushima

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Matsushima

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macusima
  • Matsushima
  • Matsusima
  • matsushima
  • song dao
  • Мацусима
  • まつしま
  • マツシマ
  • 松島

Country

Matsushima is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

16,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Matsushima (Miyagi Gun, Miyagi)

Sendai ... 20 km
Yamagata ... 58 km
Fukushima ... 84 km
Kōriyama ... 121 km
Morioka ... 147 km
Iwaki ... 147 km
Akita ... 166 km
Niigata ... 173 km
Utsunomiya ... 220 km
Maebashi ... 269 km
Aomori ... 271 km
Kashiwa ... 290 km
Koshigaya ... 292 km
Saitama ... 294 km
Yono ... 297 km
Nagano ... 299 km
Kawagoe ... 300 km
Matsudo ... 301 km
Kawaguchi ... 303 km
Honchō ... 307 km
Tokorozawa ... 311 km
Chiba ... 315 km
Tokyo ... 315 km
Ichihara ... 324 km
Hachiōji ... 330 km
Kawasaki ... 332 km
Machida ... 338 km
Yokohama ... 343 km
Fujisawa ... 357 km
Yokosuka ... 358 km