Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sasayama, JapanSasayamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSasayama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sasayama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sasayama
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Sasayama

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sasayama

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sasajama
  • Sasayama
  • Sasayama-chhi
  • Sasayama-chhī
  • sasayama
  • sasayama si
  • sasayama hywgw
  • xiao shan
  • xiao shan shi
  • Сасаяма
  • ساساياما
  • ساسایاما، هیوگو
  • 篠山
  • 篠山市
  • 사사야마 시

Country

Sasayama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

47,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sasayama (Sasayama-shi, Hyōgo)

Toyonaka ... 38 km
Ibaraki ... 40 km
Takatsuki ... 41 km
Suita ... 42 km
Kobe ... 42 km
Amagasaki ... 42 km
Kyoto ... 44 km
Hirakata ... 45 km
Osaka ... 47 km
Akashi ... 49 km
Himeji ... 50 km
Ōtsu ... 53 km
Sakai ... 57 km
Yao ... 59 km
Nara-shi ... 64 km
Wakayama ... 92 km
Minato ... 94 km
Okayama ... 113 km
Yokkaichi ... 113 km
Tokushima ... 122 km
Takamatsu ... 124 km
Kurashiki ... 128 km
Ichinomiya ... 130 km
Gifu-shi ... 130 km
Nagoya ... 136 km
Kasugai ... 142 km
Toyota ... 155 km
Okazaki ... 157 km