Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tottori, JapanTottoriJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTottori Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tottori

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tottori
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tottori

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Tottori

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lungsod ng Tottori
  • TTJ
  • Totori
  • Totoris
  • Tottori
  • Tottori-chhi
  • Tottori-chhī
  • Tottori-shi
  • Tottori-su
  • Tottori-sṳ
  • Toturi
  • dostoli si
  • niao qu
  • niao qu shi
  • tht toa ri
  • twtwry
  • twtwry twtwry
  • Тотори
  • Тоттори
  • Тотторі
  • توتوري
  • توتوری
  • توتوری، توتوری
  • ทตโตะริ
  • 鳥取
  • 鳥取市
  • 돗토리 시

Country

Tottori is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

154,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tottori (Tottori-shi)

Himeji ... 84 km
Okayama ... 97 km
Kurashiki ... 108 km
Akashi ... 112 km
Kobe ... 117 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 124 km
Toyonaka ... 127 km
Amagasaki ... 129 km
Takamatsu ... 130 km
Ibaraki ... 131 km
Suita ... 131 km
Fukuyama ... 132 km
Takatsuki ... 132 km
Kyoto ... 133 km
Osaka ... 135 km
Hirakata ... 137 km
Sakai ... 142 km
Ōtsu ... 142 km
Yao ... 147 km
Nara-shi ... 155 km
Wakayama ... 159 km
Minato ... 160 km
Tokushima ... 160 km
Hiroshima ... 188 km
Yokkaichi ... 200 km
Gifu-shi ... 203 km
Ichinomiya ... 207 km
Nagoya ... 217 km
Matsuyama ... 218 km