Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toyooka, JapanToyookaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inToyooka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toyooka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Toyooka
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Toyooka

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Toyooka

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TJH
  • Tojoka
  • Tojooka
  • Toyo'oka
  • Toyooka
  • Toyooka-chhi
  • Toyooka-chhī
  • doyooka si
  • feng gang shi
  • li gang
  • li gang shi
  • twywawka hywgw
  • twywka
  • Тойока
  • Тоёока
  • טויואוקה
  • تويوكا
  • تویواوکا، هیوگو
  • 豊岡
  • 豊岡市
  • 豐岡市
  • 도요오카 시

Country

Toyooka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

46,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toyooka (Toyooka-shi, Hyōgo)

Himeji ... 81 km
Kyoto ... 95 km
Kobe ... 98 km
Toyonaka ... 99 km
Akashi ... 99 km
Takatsuki ... 100 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 100 km
Ibaraki ... 100 km
Suita ... 103 km
Amagasaki ... 103 km
Ōtsu ... 103 km
Hirakata ... 104 km
Osaka ... 108 km
Sakai ... 118 km
Yao ... 120 km
Okayama ... 121 km
Nara-shi ... 123 km
Kurashiki ... 135 km
Takamatsu ... 147 km
Wakayama ... 147 km
Minato ... 149 km
Gifu-shi ... 156 km
Yokkaichi ... 157 km
Ichinomiya ... 161 km
Tokushima ... 164 km
Fukuyama ... 165 km
Nagoya ... 172 km
Kasugai ... 176 km
Kanazawa ... 186 km