Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yamaga, JapanYamagaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYamaga Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yamaga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yamaga
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Yamaga

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Yamaga

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jamaga
  • Yamaga
  • Yamaga-chhi
  • Yamaga-chhī
  • shan lu
  • shan lu shi
  • yamaga
  • yamaga si
  • yamaga kwmamwtw
  • yamagha
  • Ямага
  • Ямаґа
  • ياماغا
  • یاماگا، کوماموتو
  • یمگا، کمموٹو
  • やまが
  • ヤマガ
  • 山鹿
  • 山鹿市
  • 야마가 시

Country

Yamaga is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

32,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yamaga (Yamaga Shi, Kumamoto)

Kumamoto ... 24 km
Fukuoka ... 68 km
Nagasaki ... 71 km
Ōita ... 77 km
Kitakyushu ... 93 km
Miyazaki ... 135 km
Kagoshima ... 160 km
Matsuyama ... 190 km
Hiroshima ... 208 km
Kochi ... 235 km
Busan ... 265 km
Fukuyama ... 269 km
Kimhae ... 284 km
Changwon ... 292 km
Ulsan ... 299 km
Kurashiki ... 301 km
Takamatsu ... 306 km
Yeosu ... 309 km
Okayama ... 316 km
Chinju ... 318 km
Tokushima ... 332 km
Jeju City ... 338 km
Pohang ... 348 km
Daegu ... 356 km
Himeji ... 378 km
Minato ... 381 km
Wakayama ... 383 km
Gwangju ... 383 km
Masan ... 387 km