Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanagawa, JapanYanagawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYanagawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yanagawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yanagawa
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Yanagawa

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Yanagawa

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janagava
  • Yanagawa
  • Yanagawa-chhi
  • Yanagawa-chhī
  • liu chuan
  • liu chuan shi
  • yanagawa si
  • yanagawa fwkwywka
  • yanaghawa
  • Янагава
  • Янаґава
  • ياناغاوا
  • یاناگاوا، فوکوئوکا
  • یانہگوا، فوکوکا
  • 柳川
  • 柳川市
  • 야나가와 시

Country

Yanagawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

40,386 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanagawa (Yanagawa Shi, Fukuoka)

Kumamoto ... 47 km
Fukuoka ... 48 km
Nagasaki ... 62 km
Kitakyushu ... 84 km
Ōita ... 97 km
Miyazaki ... 160 km
Kagoshima ... 177 km
Matsuyama ... 204 km
Hiroshima ... 213 km
Busan ... 240 km
Kochi ... 255 km
Kimhae ... 258 km
Changwon ... 266 km
Ulsan ... 275 km
Fukuyama ... 279 km
Yeosu ... 281 km
Chinju ... 290 km
Kurashiki ... 312 km
Jeju City ... 313 km
Takamatsu ... 319 km
Pohang ... 326 km
Okayama ... 327 km
Daegu ... 331 km
Tokushima ... 348 km
Gwangju ... 355 km
Masan ... 358 km
Gumi ... 364 km
Mokpo ... 369 km
Himeji ... 389 km
Jeonju ... 392 km