Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōkawa, JapanŌkawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌkawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōkawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōkawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōkawa

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Ōkawa

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Okava
  • Okawa
  • da chuan
  • da chuan shi
  • Ōkawa
  • Окава
  • 大川
  • 大川市

Country

Ōkawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

39,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōkawa (Ōkawa-shi, Fukuoka)

Fukuoka ... 44 km
Kumamoto ... 51 km
Nagasaki ... 64 km
Kitakyushu ... 81 km
Ōita ... 99 km
Miyazaki ... 165 km
Kagoshima ... 181 km
Matsuyama ... 204 km
Hiroshima ... 212 km
Busan ... 235 km
Kimhae ... 254 km
Kochi ... 256 km
Changwon ... 261 km
Ulsan ... 271 km
Yeosu ... 277 km
Fukuyama ... 278 km
Chinju ... 286 km
Jeju City ... 311 km
Kurashiki ... 311 km
Takamatsu ... 320 km
Pohang ... 321 km
Okayama ... 326 km
Daegu ... 327 km
Tokushima ... 349 km
Gwangju ... 351 km
Masan ... 354 km
Gumi ... 360 km
Mokpo ... 365 km
Jeonju ... 387 km
Himeji ... 389 km