Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uto, JapanUtoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inUto Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Uto
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Uto

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Uto

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udo
  • Uto
  • yu tu
  • 宇土

Country

Uto is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

39,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uto (Uto Shi, Kumamoto)

Kumamoto ... 14 km
Nagasaki ... 64 km
Ōita ... 97 km
Fukuoka ... 103 km
Miyazaki ... 104 km
Kagoshima ... 124 km
Kitakyushu ... 130 km
Matsuyama ... 211 km
Hiroshima ... 237 km
Kochi ... 249 km
Fukuyama ... 294 km
Busan ... 297 km
Kimhae ... 315 km
Changwon ... 322 km
Kurashiki ... 325 km
Takamatsu ... 326 km
Yeosu ... 332 km
Ulsan ... 332 km
Okayama ... 340 km
Jeju City ... 344 km
Chinju ... 345 km
Tokushima ... 348 km
Pohang ... 383 km
Daegu ... 388 km
Minato ... 397 km
Wakayama ... 399 km
Himeji ... 399 km
Gwangju ... 405 km
Masan ... 408 km