Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karatsu, JapanKaratsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKaratsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karatsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Karatsu
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Karatsu

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Karatsu

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karacu
  • Karatsu
  • Karatu
  • Karatu Si
  • Karatu-chhi
  • Karatu-chhī
  • galasseu si
  • karatsw
  • karatsw saga
  • tang jin
  • tang jin shi
  • Каратсу
  • Карацу
  • كاراتسو
  • کاراتسو
  • کاراتسو، ساگا
  • 唐津
  • 唐津市
  • 가라쓰 시

Country

Karatsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

78,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karatsu (Karatsu Shi, Saga)

Fukuoka ... 40 km
Nagasaki ... 77 km
Kitakyushu ... 84 km
Kumamoto ... 91 km
Ōita ... 133 km
Busan ... 198 km
Miyazaki ... 204 km
Kagoshima ... 212 km
Kimhae ... 216 km
Changwon ... 222 km
Hiroshima ... 225 km
Matsuyama ... 228 km
Yeosu ... 235 km
Ulsan ... 237 km
Chinju ... 245 km
Jeju City ... 276 km
Kochi ... 286 km
Pohang ... 289 km
Daegu ... 289 km
Fukuyama ... 295 km
Gwangju ... 309 km
Masan ... 313 km
Gumi ... 322 km
Mokpo ... 324 km
Kurashiki ... 329 km
Takamatsu ... 341 km
Okayama ... 344 km
Jeonju ... 346 km
Iksan ... 366 km
Tokushima ... 375 km