Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Akune, JapanAkuneJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inAkune Japan

What day is it in Akune right now?

Saturday (July 20, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Akune

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Akune
Today, July 20, 2024

Sunrise Akune

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Akune

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • a jiu gen
  • 阿久根

Country

Akune is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

25,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Akune (Akune Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 57 km
Nagasaki ... 85 km
Kumamoto ... 96 km
Miyazaki ... 98 km
Kurume ... 146 km
Ōita ... 175 km
Fukuoka ... 176 km
Kitakyushu ... 209 km
Shimonoseki ... 222 km
Matsuyama ... 287 km
Kochi ... 316 km
Hiroshima ... 319 km
Jeju City ... 337 km
Busan ... 353 km
Yeosu ... 364 km
Kimhae ... 370 km
Fukuyama ... 372 km
Changwon ... 374 km
Yangsan ... 378 km
Chinju ... 389 km
Ulsan ... 394 km
Takamatsu ... 400 km
Kurashiki ... 402 km
Tokushima ... 416 km
Okayama ... 417 km
Mokpo ... 433 km
Gwangju ... 434 km
Masan ... 436 km
Daegu ... 444 km
Pohang ... 447 km