Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamanoichi, JapanHamanoichiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHamanoichi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamanoichi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hamanoichi
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Hamanoichi

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Hamanoichi

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hama-no-iti
  • Hamanoichi
  • Hayato

Country

Hamanoichi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

39,475 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamanoichi (Kirishima Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 23 km
Miyazaki ... 59 km
Kumamoto ... 120 km
Nagasaki ... 133 km
Ōita ... 181 km
Fukuoka ... 209 km
Kitakyushu ... 236 km
Matsuyama ... 285 km
Kochi ... 302 km
Hiroshima ... 326 km
Fukuyama ... 371 km
Jeju City ... 391 km
Takamatsu ... 392 km
Busan ... 397 km
Kurashiki ... 398 km
Tokushima ... 402 km
Okayama ... 412 km
Kimhae ... 415 km
Yeosu ... 416 km
Changwon ... 420 km
Ulsan ... 436 km
Chinju ... 438 km
Minato ... 448 km
Wakayama ... 450 km
Himeji ... 466 km
Akashi ... 471 km
Kobe ... 484 km
Gwangju ... 487 km
Mokpo ... 487 km