Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kokubu-matsuki, JapanKokubu-matsukiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKokubu-matsuki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kokubu-matsuki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kokubu-matsuki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Kokubu-matsuki

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kokubu-matsuki

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokubo
  • Kokubu
  • Kokubu-matsuki
  • Kokubun
  • guo fen
  • guo fen song mu
  • Кокубу
  • 国分
  • 国分松木

Country

Kokubu-matsuki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

57,896 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kokubu-matsuki (Kirishima Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 26 km
Miyazaki ... 56 km
Kumamoto ... 119 km
Nagasaki ... 133 km
Ōita ... 178 km
Fukuoka ... 208 km
Kitakyushu ... 234 km
Matsuyama ... 282 km
Kochi ... 299 km
Hiroshima ... 323 km
Fukuyama ... 368 km
Takamatsu ... 389 km
Jeju City ... 392 km
Kurashiki ... 395 km
Busan ... 396 km
Tokushima ... 398 km
Okayama ... 409 km
Kimhae ... 414 km
Yeosu ... 416 km
Changwon ... 420 km
Ulsan ... 435 km
Chinju ... 437 km
Minato ... 445 km
Wakayama ... 447 km
Himeji ... 463 km
Akashi ... 468 km
Kobe ... 481 km
Pohang ... 486 km
Gwangju ... 487 km