Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kobayashi, JapanKobayashiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKobayashi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kobayashi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kobayashi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Kobayashi

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kobayashi

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kobajasi
  • Kobayashi
  • Kobayashi-cho
  • Kobayashi-chō
  • xiao lin
  • Кобаяси
  • 小林

Country

Kobayashi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

39,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kobayashi (Kobayashi Shi, Miyazaki)

Miyazaki ... 36 km
Kagoshima ... 58 km
Kumamoto ... 94 km
Nagasaki ... 122 km
Ōita ... 147 km
Fukuoka ... 184 km
Kitakyushu ... 206 km
Matsuyama ... 250 km
Kochi ... 268 km
Hiroshima ... 291 km
Fukuyama ... 335 km
Takamatsu ... 357 km
Kurashiki ... 363 km
Tokushima ... 368 km
Okayama ... 377 km
Busan ... 377 km
Jeju City ... 395 km
Kimhae ... 396 km
Changwon ... 402 km
Yeosu ... 405 km
Ulsan ... 414 km
Minato ... 414 km
Wakayama ... 417 km
Chinju ... 423 km
Himeji ... 431 km
Akashi ... 436 km
Kobe ... 450 km
Sakai ... 459 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 460 km