Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ijūin, JapanIjūinJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIjūin Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ijūin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ijūin
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ijūin

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ijūin

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ijuin
  • Ijūin
  • Izyuin
  • Izyūin

Country

Ijūin is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

25,217 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ijūin (Hioki Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 14 km
Miyazaki ... 88 km
Nagasaki ... 132 km
Kumamoto ... 133 km
Ōita ... 203 km
Fukuoka ... 219 km
Kitakyushu ... 249 km
Matsuyama ... 310 km
Kochi ... 329 km
Hiroshima ... 348 km
Jeju City ... 374 km
Fukuyama ... 395 km
Busan ... 399 km
Yeosu ... 410 km
Kimhae ... 417 km
Takamatsu ... 418 km
Changwon ... 421 km
Kurashiki ... 424 km
Tokushima ... 429 km
Chinju ... 435 km
Okayama ... 438 km
Ulsan ... 440 km
Minato ... 476 km
Mokpo ... 476 km
Wakayama ... 478 km
Gwangju ... 479 km
Masan ... 481 km
Daegu ... 490 km
Himeji ... 493 km
Pohang ... 493 km