Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Makurazaki, JapanMakurazakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMakurazaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Makurazaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Makurazaki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Makurazaki

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Makurazaki

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makurasaki
  • Mazuraki
  • zhen qi
  • 枕崎

Country

Makurazaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

24,971 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Makurazaki (Makurazaki Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 38 km
Miyazaki ... 114 km
Nagasaki ... 167 km
Kumamoto ... 172 km
Ōita ... 240 km
Fukuoka ... 257 km
Kitakyushu ... 288 km
Matsuyama ... 345 km
Kochi ... 360 km
Hiroshima ... 385 km
Jeju City ... 392 km
Fukuyama ... 430 km
Busan ... 435 km
Yeosu ... 440 km
Takamatsu ... 451 km
Kimhae ... 452 km
Changwon ... 455 km
Kurashiki ... 458 km
Tokushima ... 459 km
Chinju ... 468 km
Okayama ... 472 km
Ulsan ... 477 km
Mokpo ... 501 km
Minato ... 505 km
Gwangju ... 507 km
Wakayama ... 507 km
Masan ... 509 km
Himeji ... 525 km
Daegu ... 525 km