Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miyanoura, JapanMiyanouraJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMiyanoura Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miyanoura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Miyanoura
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Miyanoura

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Miyanoura

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mijanoura
  • Miranoura
  • Miyanoura
  • Мияноура

Country

Miyanoura is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

6,544 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miyanoura (Kumage-gun, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 126 km
Miyazaki ... 178 km
Nagasaki ... 262 km
Kumamoto ... 262 km
Ōita ... 320 km
Fukuoka ... 350 km
Kitakyushu ... 378 km
Matsuyama ... 415 km
Kochi ... 418 km
Hiroshima ... 463 km
Jeju City ... 469 km
Fukuyama ... 500 km
Takamatsu ... 512 km
Tokushima ... 513 km
Naha ... 518 km
Kurashiki ... 524 km
Busan ... 529 km
Yeosu ... 531 km
Okayama ... 537 km
Kimhae ... 546 km
Changwon ... 550 km
Minato ... 555 km
Wakayama ... 558 km
Chinju ... 561 km
Ulsan ... 572 km
Akashi ... 586 km
Himeji ... 586 km
Mokpo ... 587 km
Gwangju ... 597 km