Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naha, JapanNahaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNaha Japan

What day is it in Naha right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Naha
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Naha

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Naha

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nafa
  • Naha
  • Naha-shi
  • Nahashi
  • Nakha
  • Nawa
  • na ba
  • na ba shi
  • naha
  • naha si
  • nahashi
  • nhh
  • Наха
  • נהה
  • なは
  • なはし
  • ナハ
  • ナハシ
  • 那覇
  • 那覇市
  • 那霸市
  • 나하 시

Country

Naha is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

317,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naha (Naha Shi, Okinawa)

Keelung ... 490 km
Neihu ... 503 km
Taipei ... 509 km
Banqiao ... 515 km
Taoyuan City ... 528 km
Hualien City ... 545 km
Hsinchu ... 559 km
Jiaojiang ... 567 km
Taizhou ... 568 km
Rui’an ... 588 km
Wenzhou ... 595 km
Zhoushan ... 604 km
Taichung ... 604 km
Kagoshima ... 633 km
Ningbo ... 635 km
Ningde ... 655 km
Lishui ... 669 km
Fuzhou ... 670 km
Cixi ... 675 km
Guli ... 679 km
Shangyu ... 687 km
Tainan ... 695 km
Miyazaki ... 696 km
Yiwu ... 698 km
Putian ... 699 km
Shaoxing ... 705 km
Kaohsiung ... 710 km
Jinhua ... 718 km
Puyang ... 719 km
Nagasaki ... 741 km