Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nago, JapanNagoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNago Japan

What day is it in Nago right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nago

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nago
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Nago

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Nago

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naga
  • Nago
  • Nago-chhi
  • Nago-chhī
  • Nagu
  • Okaneku
  • ming hu
  • ming hu shi
  • naghw awkynawa
  • nago si
  • nagw awkynawa
  • Ôkaneku
  • Нага
  • Наго
  • Наґо
  • נאגו
  • ناغو، أوكيناوا
  • ناگو، اوکیناوا
  • 名護
  • 名護市
  • 나고 시

Country

Nago is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

59,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nago (Nago Shi, Okinawa)

Naha ... 51 km
Keelung ... 526 km
Neihu ... 539 km
Taipei ... 545 km
Banqiao ... 551 km
Taoyuan City ... 565 km
Jiaojiang ... 570 km
Taizhou ... 571 km
Kagoshima ... 583 km
Hualien City ... 588 km
Zhoushan ... 593 km
Hsinchu ... 596 km
Rui’an ... 600 km
Wenzhou ... 605 km
Ningbo ... 628 km
Taichung ... 645 km
Miyazaki ... 645 km
Cixi ... 667 km
Ningde ... 678 km
Lishui ... 678 km
Shangyu ... 682 km
Guli ... 684 km
Nagasaki ... 692 km
Fuzhou ... 698 km
Yiwu ... 699 km
Shaoxing ... 700 km
Kumamoto ... 715 km
Puyang ... 720 km
Jinhua ... 722 km
Shanghai ... 728 km