Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ishikawa, JapanIshikawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIshikawa Japan

What day is it in Ishikawa right now?

Tuesday (June 18, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ishikawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ishikawa
Today, June 18, 2024

Sunrise Ishikawa

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ishikawa

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ishicha
  • Ishichā
  • Ishija
  • Ishikawa
  • Ishikawa-shi
  • Ishiza
  • Isikava
  • shi chuan
  • shi chuan shi
  • Исикава
  • 石川
  • 石川市

Country

Ishikawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,412 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ishikawa (Uruma Shi, Okinawa)

Naha ... 26 km
Keelung ... 507 km
Neihu ... 521 km
Taipei ... 526 km
Banqiao ... 532 km
Taoyuan City ... 546 km
Hualien City ... 566 km
Jiaojiang ... 567 km
Taizhou ... 568 km
Hsinchu ... 577 km
Rui’an ... 593 km
Zhoushan ... 597 km
Wenzhou ... 599 km
Kagoshima ... 607 km
Taichung ... 624 km
Ningbo ... 630 km
Ningde ... 665 km
Cixi ... 669 km
Miyazaki ... 670 km
Lishui ... 672 km
Guli ... 680 km
Shangyu ... 683 km
Fuzhou ... 683 km
Yiwu ... 697 km
Shaoxing ... 701 km
Putian ... 714 km
Nagasaki ... 716 km
Tainan ... 717 km
Puyang ... 717 km
Jinhua ... 718 km