Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ishigaki, JapanIshigakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIshigaki Japan

What day is it in Ishigaki right now?

Monday (April 22, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ishigaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ishigaki
Today, April 22, 2024

Sunrise Ishigaki

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ishigaki

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ISG
  • Ishigachi
  • Ishigaki
  • Ishigaki-jima
  • Isigaki
  • Isigaki-chhi
  • Isigaki-chhī
  • Isigakis
  • Išigakis
  • Shika
  • ashyghaka
  • ayshygaky awkynawa
  • ishigaki
  • isigaki si
  • shi yuan
  • shi yuan shi
  • İshigaki
  • Ішіґакі
  • Исигаки
  • Ишигаки
  • إشيغاكا
  • ایشیگاکی، اوکیناوا
  • いしがき
  • 石垣
  • 石垣市
  • 이시가키 시

Country

Ishigaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

44,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ishigaki (Ishigaki-shi, Okinawa)

Hualien City ... 209 km
Keelung ... 212 km
Neihu ... 221 km
Taipei ... 224 km
Banqiao ... 228 km
Taoyuan City ... 240 km
Hsinchu ... 261 km
Taichung ... 279 km
Naha ... 349 km
Tainan ... 349 km
Kaohsiung ... 362 km
Putian ... 429 km
Fuzhou ... 432 km
Jinjiang ... 450 km
Ningde ... 450 km
Quanzhou ... 451 km
Rui’an ... 470 km
Xiamen ... 487 km
Wenzhou ... 490 km
Zhangzhou ... 521 km
Taizhou ... 523 km
Jiaojiang ... 525 km
Nanping ... 542 km
Sanming ... 564 km
Lishui ... 567 km
Longyan ... 577 km
Guli ... 599 km
Chaozhou ... 608 km
Shantou ... 609 km
Jieyang ... 630 km