Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wufeng, TaiwanWufengTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time inWufeng Taiwan

What day is it in Wufeng right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wufeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wufeng
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Wufeng

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Wufeng

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-chao-wu
  • Bu-hong-khu
  • Bū-hong-khu
  • District de Wufeng
  • Vu Phong
  • Vu-fung-khi
  • Vú-fûng-khî
  • Vụ Phong
  • Wu-feng
  • Wufeng
  • Wufeng District
  • Wufong
  • upeong gu
  • wu feng
  • wu feng qu
  • 霧峰
  • 霧峰区
  • 霧峰區
  • 우펑 구

Country

Wufeng is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

65,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wufeng (Taichung City, Taiwan)

Taichung ... 10 km
Hualien City ... 74 km
Hsinchu ... 85 km
Taoyuan City ... 113 km
Banqiao ... 122 km
Tainan ... 125 km
Taipei ... 128 km
Neihu ... 133 km
Keelung ... 145 km
Kaohsiung ... 163 km
Jinjiang ... 190 km
Quanzhou ... 194 km
Putian ... 203 km
Xiamen ... 215 km
Fuzhou ... 247 km
Zhangzhou ... 249 km
Ningde ... 301 km
Longyan ... 315 km
Chaozhou ... 330 km
Shantou ... 331 km
Sanming ... 345 km
Nanping ... 349 km
Jieyang ... 352 km
Meizhou ... 368 km
Puning ... 372 km
Xingning ... 399 km
Rui’an ... 409 km
Donghai ... 423 km
Wenzhou ... 433 km
Shanwei ... 451 km