Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Putian, ChinaPutianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPutian China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Putian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Putian
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Putian

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Putian

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buo-dieng
  • Buò-dièng
  • Hinghwa
  • Hinghwafu
  • Hsing-hua
  • P'u-t'ien
  • P'u-t'ien-hsien
  • P'u-t'ien-hsien-ch'eng
  • Pchu-tchien
  • Pho-chhan-chhi
  • Phu GJien
  • Phu-thien-su
  • Phô͘-chhân-chhī
  • Phù-thièn-sṳ
  • Phủ Điền
  • Putian
  • Putian Shi
  • Putjan'
  • Putjen
  • Putyen shehiri
  • P’u-t’ien
  • P’u-t’ien-hsien
  • P’u-t’ien-hsien-ch’eng
  • ho tian
  • ho tian shi
  • pu tian
  • pu tian shi
  • putyen si
  • pwtyan
  • Путянь
  • Путјен
  • پوتیان
  • ホ田
  • ホ田市
  • 莆田
  • 莆田市
  • 푸톈 시

Country

Putian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

376,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Putian (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 73 km
Xiamen ... 130 km
Zhangzhou ... 149 km
Hsinchu ... 172 km
Taoyuan City ... 190 km
Taichung ... 196 km
Banqiao ... 203 km
Taipei ... 207 km
Keelung ... 222 km
Hualien City ... 263 km
Chaozhou ... 274 km
Tainan ... 287 km
Shantou ... 293 km
Jieyang ... 298 km
Wenzhou ... 312 km
Kaohsiung ... 328 km
Shangrao ... 343 km
Guli ... 388 km
Luqiao ... 394 km
Jiaojiang ... 410 km
Nanchang ... 438 km
Shaoguan ... 440 km
Puyang ... 448 km
Jingdezhen ... 448 km
Huizhou ... 449 km
Pingxiang ... 478 km
Dongguan ... 499 km
Shenzhen ... 508 km
Kowloon ... 517 km
Tsuen Wan ... 518 km