Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ximei, ChinaXimeiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXimei China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ximei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ximei
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Ximei

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ximei

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-mei-chen
  • Ch'i-wei
  • Ch’i-mei-chen
  • Ch’i-wei
  • Naman
  • Nan'an
  • Nan-an-hsien
  • Nan’an
  • Ximei
  • Xizhai
  • xi mei
  • 西美

Country

Ximei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

94,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ximei (Fujian)

Xiamen ... 61 km
Putian ... 71 km
Zhangzhou ... 79 km
Fuzhou ... 140 km
Chaozhou ... 204 km
Taichung ... 206 km
Hsinchu ... 208 km
Shantou ... 223 km
Jieyang ... 227 km
Taoyuan City ... 233 km
Banqiao ... 247 km
Taipei ... 252 km
Tainan ... 264 km
Keelung ... 269 km
Hualien City ... 281 km
Kaohsiung ... 304 km
Wenzhou ... 379 km
Huizhou ... 379 km
Shangrao ... 383 km
Shaoguan ... 385 km
Dongguan ... 430 km
Shenzhen ... 438 km
Kowloon ... 447 km
Tsuen Wan ... 448 km
Guli ... 449 km
Hong Kong ... 451 km
Nanchang ... 455 km
Guangzhou ... 460 km
Luqiao ... 462 km
Pingxiang ... 464 km