Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chaozhou, ChinaChaozhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chaozhou, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaozhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chaozhou: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Chaozhou

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Chaozhou

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caodzou
  • Caogou
  • Cchao-cou
  • Ch'ao-an-hsien
  • Ch'ao-chou
  • Ch'ao-chou-chen
  • Ch'ao-chou-shih
  • Chao'an
  • Chaochow
  • Chaochowfu
  • Chaochzhou
  • Chaodzou
  • Chaotsjou
  • Chaozhou
  • Chao’an
  • Chau chu fu
  • Chauchow
  • Chheu-chu-su
  • Chhèu-chû-sṳ
  • Ch’ao-an-hsien
  • Ch’ao-chou
  • Ch’ao-chou-chen
  • Ch’ao-chou-shih
  • Dieu-ciu
  • Dièu-ciŭ
  • SWA
  • Tio-chiu-chhi
  • Tiô-chiu-chhī
  • Trieu Chau
  • Triều Châu
  • chao zhou
  • chao zhou shi
  • chaojeou si
  • chawzhw
  • chawzhww
  • tæciw
  • Ĉaoĝou
  • Čaodžou
  • Čchao-čou
  • Чаочжоу
  • Чаоџоу
  • چاؤژوؤ
  • چاوژو
  • چاوژوو
  • แต้จิ๋ว
  • 潮州
  • 潮州市
  • 차오저우 시

Country

Chaozhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

424,787 People

Cities around Chaozhou (Guangdong)

Jieyang ... 24 km
Shantou ... 33 km
Zhangzhou ... 126 km
Xiamen ... 148 km
Huizhou ... 187 km
Shenzhen ... 238 km
Dongguan ... 241 km
Kowloon ... 245 km
Tsuen Wan ... 246 km
Hong Kong ... 249 km
Shaoguan ... 274 km
Putian ... 274 km
Guangzhou ... 277 km
Zhuhai ... 288 km
Shiqi ... 288 km
Foshan ... 288 km
Macau ... 294 km
Tainan ... 297 km
Jiangmen ... 307 km
Kaohsiung ... 317 km
Taichung ... 330 km
Zhaoqing ... 340 km
Fuzhou ... 341 km
Hsinchu ... 370 km
Yunfu ... 376 km
Hualien City ... 401 km
Taoyuan City ... 402 km
Banqiao ... 416 km
Taipei ... 422 km
Yangjiang ... 423 km