Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinjing, ChinaJinjingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinjing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinjing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinjing
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jinjing

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Jinjing

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-ching
  • Jinjing
  • Kintsing

Country

Jinjing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

6,990 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinjing (Fujian)

Xiamen ... 43 km
Zhangzhou ... 76 km
Putian ... 101 km
Fuzhou ... 174 km
Taichung ... 174 km
Chaozhou ... 188 km
Hsinchu ... 192 km
Shantou ... 201 km
Jieyang ... 212 km
Tainan ... 217 km
Taoyuan City ... 221 km
Banqiao ... 235 km
Taipei ... 241 km
Hualien City ... 250 km
Kaohsiung ... 256 km
Keelung ... 259 km
Huizhou ... 372 km
Shaoguan ... 402 km
Wenzhou ... 412 km
Dongguan ... 425 km
Shenzhen ... 426 km
Shangrao ... 430 km
Kowloon ... 432 km
Tsuen Wan ... 434 km
Hong Kong ... 436 km
Guangzhou ... 457 km
Foshan ... 470 km
Shiqi ... 475 km
Zhuhai ... 476 km
Macau ... 482 km