Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Banqiao, TaiwanBanqiaoTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Banqiao, Taiwan

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Banqiao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Banqiao: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Banqiao

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Banqiao

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banchiao
  • Banciao
  • Banciao District
  • Banqiao
  • Banqiao District
  • Fang-ch'iao
  • Fang-ch’iao
  • Pan-ch'iao
  • Pan-ch’iao
  • San-kuang
  • San-kuang-li
  • ban qiao
  • ban qiao qu
  • fang qiao
  • 板橋
  • 板橋區
  • 枋橋

Country

Banqiao is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

543,342 People

Cities around Banqiao (Taipei, Taipei)

Taipei ... 7 km
Taoyuan City ... 14 km
Keelung ... 26 km
Hsinchu ... 47 km
Taichung ... 115 km
Hualien City ... 115 km
Putian ... 203 km
Fuzhou ... 208 km
Tainan ... 245 km
Xiamen ... 278 km
Kaohsiung ... 280 km
Zhangzhou ... 310 km
Wenzhou ... 335 km
Luqiao ... 393 km
Jiaojiang ... 404 km
Chaozhou ... 416 km
Shantou ... 422 km
Jieyang ... 440 km
Guli ... 441 km
Shangrao ... 471 km
Puyang ... 505 km
Naha ... 515 km
Ningbo ... 536 km
Shangyu ... 553 km
Shaoxing ... 554 km
Jingdezhen ... 582 km
Hangzhou ... 591 km
Huizhou ... 602 km
Nanchang ... 604 km
Shaoguan ... 632 km