Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puli, TaiwanPuliTaiwan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Puli, Taiwan

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Taipei

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Puli: Today, May 23, 2018

Sunrise Puli

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Puli

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'u-li
  • P'u-li-chieh
  • Puli
  • P’u-li
  • P’u-li-chieh
  • bu li
  • Пули
  • 埔里

Country

Puli is a city in Taiwan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Taipei.

Population

86,406 People

Cities around Puli (Nantou, Taiwan)

Taichung ... 31 km
Hualien City ... 51 km
Hsinchu ... 93 km
Taoyuan City ... 116 km
Banqiao ... 122 km
Tainan ... 124 km
Taipei ... 128 km
Keelung ... 142 km
Kaohsiung ... 158 km
Putian ... 226 km
Xiamen ... 238 km
Fuzhou ... 267 km
Zhangzhou ... 272 km
Shantou ... 347 km
Chaozhou ... 350 km
Jieyang ... 372 km
Wenzhou ... 445 km
Luqiao ... 509 km
Jiaojiang ... 520 km
Huizhou ... 533 km
Guli ... 546 km
Shangrao ... 549 km
Kowloon ... 573 km
Shenzhen ... 574 km
Hong Kong ... 576 km
Tsuen Wan ... 577 km
Dongguan ... 588 km
Naha ... 592 km
Shaoguan ... 598 km
Puyang ... 611 km