Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puning, ChinaPuningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPuning China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Puning
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Puning

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Puning

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liu-sha-chen
  • Liu-sha-hsu
  • Liu-sha-hsü
  • Liusha
  • P'u-ning-hsien
  • Pho Ninh
  • Phổ Ninh
  • Puning
  • P’u-ning-hsien
  • pu ning
  • pu ning shi
  • puning si
  • pwnyng
  • پونینگ
  • 普宁
  • 普宁市
  • 普寧
  • 普寧市
  • 푸닝 시

Country

Puning is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

118,023 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puning (Guangdong)

Jieyang ... 30 km
Shantou ... 45 km
Chaozhou ... 53 km
Huizhou ... 142 km
Zhangzhou ... 178 km
Shenzhen ... 188 km
Kowloon ... 193 km
Tsuen Wan ... 195 km
Dongguan ... 197 km
Hong Kong ... 197 km
Xiamen ... 200 km
Guangzhou ... 235 km
Zhuhai ... 238 km
Shiqi ... 240 km
Macau ... 243 km
Foshan ... 245 km
Jiangmen ... 260 km
Shaoguan ... 264 km
Zhaoqing ... 299 km
Tainan ... 326 km
Putian ... 327 km
Yunfu ... 333 km
Kaohsiung ... 341 km
Yangjiang ... 373 km
Taichung ... 373 km
Wuzhou ... 389 km
Fuzhou ... 394 km
Hsinchu ... 418 km
Hualien City ... 441 km
Taoyuan City ... 451 km