Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shanwei, ChinaShanweiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShanwei China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shanwei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shanwei
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Shanwei

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Shanwei

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Vi
  • San-mi-su
  • San-mî-sṳ
  • San-wej
  • Sang-muoi
  • Shan'vehj
  • Shanwei
  • Swabue
  • Sán Vĩ
  • Sáng-muōi
  • Sòaⁿ-bóe-chhī
  • san-wei si
  • shan wei
  • shan wei shi
  • shanwy
  • shanwyy
  • shanwyyy
  • Šan-wej
  • Шаньвэй
  • شانوئی
  • شانوی
  • شانویئی
  • 汕尾
  • 汕尾市
  • 산웨이 시

Country

Shanwei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

165,699 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shanwei (Guangdong)

Huizhou ... 83 km
Shenzhen ... 106 km
Kowloon ... 107 km
Tsuen Wan ... 110 km
Hong Kong ... 110 km
Jieyang ... 117 km
Shantou ... 127 km
Dongguan ... 131 km
Chaozhou ... 141 km
Zhuhai ... 153 km
Macau ... 158 km
Shiqi ... 160 km
Guangzhou ... 172 km
Foshan ... 180 km
Jiangmen ... 183 km
Zhaoqing ... 233 km
Shaoguan ... 264 km
Yunfu ... 266 km
Zhangzhou ... 266 km
Xiamen ... 288 km
Yangjiang ... 290 km
Wuzhou ... 332 km
Tainan ... 390 km
Kaohsiung ... 398 km
Putian ... 414 km
Zhongshan ... 415 km
Zhanjiang ... 434 km
Yangshuo ... 447 km
Taichung ... 453 km
Fuzhou ... 481 km