Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiazi, ChinaJiaziChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiazi China

What day is it in Jiazi right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jiazi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Jiazi
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Jiazi

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Jiazi

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chia-tzu
  • Jiazi
  • Jiazi Zhen
  • Kapchi
  • Kapohi
  • jia zi
  • jia zi zhen
  • 甲子
  • 甲子镇

Country

Jiazi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

130,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiazi (Shanwei Shi, Guangdong)

Donghai ... 36 km
Puning ... 49 km
Shanwei ... 60 km
Shantou ... 75 km
Jieyang ... 77 km
Chaozhou ... 96 km
Huizhou ... 136 km
Xingning ... 143 km
Heyuan ... 146 km
Meizhou ... 156 km
Tseung Kwan O ... 158 km
Tai Po ... 160 km
Fanling ... 161 km
Sha Tin ... 161 km
Kowloon ... 164 km
Shenzhen ... 165 km
Kwai Chung ... 165 km
Hong Kong ... 166 km
Tsuen Wan ... 167 km
Victoria ... 168 km
Tin Shui Wai ... 173 km
Tuen Mun ... 177 km
Dongguan ... 187 km
Zhuhai ... 212 km
Macau ... 216 km
Shiqi ... 219 km
Zhongshan ... 220 km
Zhangzhou ... 220 km
Guangzhou ... 228 km
Foshan ... 236 km