Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Heyuan, ChinaHeyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Heyuan, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Heyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Heyuan: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Heyuan

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Heyuan

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Che-juean
  • Che-jüan
  • Ha Nguyen
  • Heyuan
  • Ho-goan-chhi
  • Ho-ngien-su
  • Ho-yuan
  • Ho-yuan-hsien
  • Ho-yüan
  • Ho-yüan-hsien
  • Hoyun
  • Hoyunhsien
  • Hoyün
  • Hà Nguyên
  • Hò-ngièn-sṳ
  • Hô-goân-chhī
  • Khehjuan'
  • O-nguong
  • Yuancheng
  • he yuan
  • he yuan shi
  • heowian si
  • hywan
  • Ò̤-nguòng
  • Хэюань
  • هیوان
  • ہی یوآن
  • ہیئوان
  • 河源
  • 河源市
  • 허위안 시

Country

Heyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

93,718 People

Cities around Heyuan (Guangdong)

Huizhou ... 72 km
Dongguan ... 109 km
Guangzhou ... 134 km
Jieyang ... 137 km
Shenzhen ... 140 km
Foshan ... 147 km
Shaoguan ... 147 km
Chaozhou ... 156 km
Tsuen Wan ... 157 km
Kowloon ... 161 km
Hong Kong ... 165 km
Shantou ... 168 km
Shiqi ... 170 km
Jiangmen ... 180 km
Zhuhai ... 184 km
Macau ... 192 km
Zhaoqing ... 194 km
Yunfu ... 230 km
Zhangzhou ... 253 km
Wuzhou ... 271 km
Xiamen ... 285 km
Yangjiang ... 301 km
Yangshuo ... 355 km
Hengyang ... 385 km
Guilin ... 391 km
Putian ... 394 km
Zhongshan ... 423 km
Pingxiang ... 433 km
Zhanjiang ... 440 km
Fuzhou ... 450 km