Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lishui, ChinaLishuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLishui China

What day is it in Lishui right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lishui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lishui
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Lishui

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Lishui

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'u-chou
  • Chuchow
  • Chuchowfu
  • Chuzhoufu
  • Ch’u-chou
  • La-cui
  • Le Thuy
  • Le-chui-chhi
  • Li-shui-hsien
  • Li-suej
  • Li-šuej
  • Lishui
  • Lishui Shi
  • Lishui Xian
  • Lishui i Zhejiang
  • Lishuj
  • Lisjui
  • Lâ̤-cūi
  • Lē-chúi-chhī
  • Lệ Thủy
  • chu zhou fu
  • li shui
  • li shui shi
  • li shui xian
  • lisu-i si
  • lyshay
  • lyshwy
  • lyshwyy
  • Лишуй
  • ليشوي
  • لیشای
  • لیشوئی
  • 丽水
  • 丽水县
  • 丽水市
  • 处州府
  • 麗水
  • 麗水市
  • 리수이 시

Country

Lishui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

451,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lishui (Lishui Shi, Zhejiang)

Guli ... 48 km
Jinhua ... 75 km
Wenzhou ... 79 km
Yiwu ... 95 km
Rui’an ... 97 km
Quzhou ... 100 km
Puyang ... 110 km
Taizhou ... 124 km
Jiaojiang ... 128 km
Shangrao ... 158 km
Shaoxing ... 178 km
Shangyu ... 188 km
Huangshan ... 188 km
Ningde ... 201 km
Hangzhou ... 203 km
Ningbo ... 204 km
Cixi ... 217 km
Jingdezhen ... 235 km
Nanping ... 244 km
Zhoushan ... 249 km
Jiaxing ... 261 km
Huzhou ... 266 km
Fuzhou ... 269 km
Xuanzhou ... 290 km
Fuzhou ... 292 km
Sanming ... 305 km
Chizhou ... 311 km
Suzhou ... 318 km
Yixing ... 320 km
Anqing ... 322 km