Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yiwu, ChinaYiwuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYiwu China

What day is it in Yiwu right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yiwu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yiwu
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Yiwu

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Yiwu

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Choucheng
  • I-wu
  • I-wu-hsien
  • Iu
  • YIW
  • Yiwu
  • Yiwuhsien
  • yi wu
  • yi wu xian
  • Иу
  • 义乌
  • 義烏縣

Country

Yiwu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,481,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yiwu (Jinhua Shi, Zhejiang)

Puyang ... 22 km
Jinhua ... 42 km
Guli ... 48 km
Shaoxing ... 86 km
Lishui ... 95 km
Shangyu ... 100 km
Quzhou ... 105 km
Hangzhou ... 108 km
Taizhou ... 131 km
Jiaojiang ... 131 km
Ningbo ... 134 km
Cixi ... 134 km
Huangshan ... 148 km
Wenzhou ... 153 km
Jiaxing ... 168 km
Huzhou ... 172 km
Rui’an ... 176 km
Zhoushan ... 186 km
Shangrao ... 196 km
Xuanzhou ... 209 km
Suzhou ... 223 km
Yixing ... 226 km
Jingdezhen ... 230 km
Shanghai ... 238 km
Kunshan ... 238 km
Zhabei ... 241 km
Taicang ... 249 km
Wuxi ... 249 km
Chizhou ... 256 km
Tongling ... 257 km