Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puyang, ChinaPuyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Puyang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Puyang: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Puyang

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Puyang

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'u-chiang
  • P'u-chiang-hsien-ch'eng
  • P'u-yang-chen
  • Pujiang
  • Pukiang
  • Pukianghsien
  • Puyang
  • Puyang Jiedao
  • P’u-chiang
  • P’u-chiang-hsien-ch’eng
  • P’u-yang-chen
  • pu yang
  • pu yang jie dao
  • 浦阳
  • 浦阳街道

Country

Puyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,590,000 People

Cities around Puyang (Zhejiang)

Guli ... 65 km
Shaoxing ... 82 km
Hangzhou ... 95 km
Shangyu ... 100 km
Ningbo ... 141 km
Jiaojiang ... 151 km
Luqiao ... 154 km
Jiaxing ... 159 km
Wenzhou ... 172 km
Shangrao ... 190 km
Suzhou ... 211 km
Jingdezhen ... 216 km
Shanghai ... 232 km
Wuxi ... 235 km
Wusong ... 236 km
Wuhu ... 240 km
Changshu City ... 251 km
Changzhou ... 255 km
Anqing ... 256 km
Nantong ... 294 km
Nanjing ... 301 km
Zhenjiang ... 305 km
Jiujiang ... 313 km
Yangzhou ... 326 km
Taizhou ... 334 km
Nanchang ... 334 km
Hefei ... 338 km
Chuzhou ... 340 km
Fuzhou ... 377 km
Huangshi ... 397 km