Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fenghua, ChinaFenghuaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFenghua China

What day is it in Fenghua right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fenghua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Fenghua
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Fenghua

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Fenghua

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chung-cheng
  • Daqiao
  • Daqiaozhen
  • Feng-hua-hsien
  • Fenghua
  • Fenghua Shi
  • Fenghwa
  • Fenghwahsien
  • Ta-ch'iao
  • Ta-ch’iao
  • feng hua
  • feng hua shi
  • 奉化
  • 奉化市

Country

Fenghua is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

76,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fenghua (Ningbo Shi, Zhejiang)

Ningbo ... 27 km
Shangyu ... 59 km
Cixi ... 59 km
Zhoushan ... 74 km
Shaoxing ... 77 km
Jiaojiang ... 106 km
Taizhou ... 110 km
Yiwu ... 113 km
Hangzhou ... 122 km
Puyang ... 124 km
Jiaxing ... 132 km
Guli ... 140 km
Jinhua ... 154 km
Huzhou ... 170 km
Shanghai ... 173 km
Zhabei ... 177 km
Lishui ... 178 km
Wenzhou ... 192 km
Suzhou ... 193 km
Kunshan ... 193 km
Taicang ... 199 km
Rui’an ... 216 km
Quzhou ... 218 km
Changshu ... 226 km
Yixing ... 227 km
Wuxi ... 229 km
Huangshan ... 248 km
Zhangjiagang ... 253 km
Xuanzhou ... 256 km
Changzhou ... 261 km