Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huilong, ChinaHuilongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuilong China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huilong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Huilong: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Huilong

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Huilong

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-tung
  • Ch'i-tung-hsien
  • Chen-yang-shih
  • Ch’i-tung
  • Ch’i-tung-hsien
  • Huilong
  • Huilong Zhen
  • Kvidonga
  • Qidong
  • Qidong Shi
  • Wei-tung-chen
  • Weidong
  • hui long
  • hui long zhen
  • qi dong
  • qi dong shi
  • Квидонга
  • 启动
  • 启动市
  • 汇龙
  • 汇龙镇

Country

Huilong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

74,818 People

Cities around Huilong (Jiangsu)

Shanghai ... 67 km
Nantong ... 67 km
Changshu City ... 76 km
Suzhou ... 102 km
Wuxi ... 113 km
Changzhou ... 137 km
Jiaxing ... 138 km
Taizhou ... 159 km
Zhenjiang ... 182 km
Yangzhou ... 189 km
Hangzhou ... 206 km
Shangyu ... 208 km
Yancheng ... 209 km
Ningbo ... 213 km
Shaoxing ... 217 km
Nanjing ... 232 km
Wuhu ... 268 km
Chuzhou ... 275 km
Huai'an ... 288 km
Puyang ... 296 km
Wusong ... 324 km
Jiaojiang ... 345 km
Guli ... 348 km
Hefei ... 350 km
Luqiao ... 357 km
Bengbu ... 366 km
Xinpu ... 366 km
Huainan ... 384 km
Anqing ... 396 km
Wenzhou ... 427 km