Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nantong, ChinaNantongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNantong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nantong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nantong
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Nantong

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Nantong

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lam-thong-chhi
  • Lâm-thong-chhī
  • NTG
  • Nam Thong
  • Nam Thông
  • Nan'tun
  • Nan-t'ung
  • Nan-t'ung-hsien
  • Nan-t'ung-shih
  • Nan-tchung
  • Nan-t’ung
  • Nan-t’ung-hsien
  • Nan-t’ung-shih
  • Nang-tung
  • Nantong
  • Nantun
  • Nantung
  • Nentung shehiri
  • Nàng-tŭng
  • T'ung-chou
  • Tunchow
  • Tungchow
  • T’ung-chou
  • hna nthng
  • nan tong
  • nan tong shi
  • nantang
  • nantung si
  • nantwng
  • Нантун
  • Нантунг
  • Наньтун
  • نانتانگ
  • نانتونگ
  • หนานทง
  • 南通
  • 南通市
  • 난퉁 시

Country

Nantong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

666,251 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nantong (Jiangsu)

Changshu City ... 44 km
Wuxi ... 70 km
Changzhou ... 79 km
Suzhou ... 83 km
Taizhou ... 93 km
Shanghai ... 101 km
Zhenjiang ... 116 km
Yangzhou ... 122 km
Jiaxing ... 141 km
Yancheng ... 157 km
Nanjing ... 168 km
Hangzhou ... 200 km
Chuzhou ... 209 km
Wuhu ... 215 km
Shangyu ... 222 km
Shaoxing ... 225 km
Huai'an ... 227 km
Ningbo ... 243 km
Wusong ... 275 km
Hefei ... 289 km
Puyang ... 294 km
Bengbu ... 299 km
Xinpu ... 315 km
Huainan ... 318 km
Anqing ... 349 km
Guli ... 353 km
Jiaojiang ... 372 km
Tongshan ... 380 km
Luqiao ... 382 km
Linyi ... 391 km