Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kunshan, ChinaKunshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inKunshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kunshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kunshan
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Kunshan

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Kunshan

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Con Son
  • Côn Sơn
  • K'un-shan-ch'eng
  • K'un-shan-hsien
  • KVN
  • Kan-shan
  • Kun'shan'
  • Kunsanas
  • Kunshan
  • Kunshan Shi
  • Kunšanas
  • K’un-shan-ch’eng
  • K’un-shan-hsien
  • Yushan
  • Yushan Zhen
  • kun shan
  • kun shan shi
  • kunsan si
  • kwnshan
  • yu shan
  • yu shan zhen
  • Куншан
  • Куньшань
  • کونشان
  • 崑山
  • 崑山市
  • 昆山
  • 昆山市
  • 玉山
  • 玉山镇
  • 쿤산 시

Country

Kunshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,600,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kunshan (Jiangsu)

Suzhou ... 30 km
Changshu City ... 35 km
Zhabei ... 43 km
Shanghai ... 44 km
Wuxi ... 58 km
Jiaxing ... 71 km
Nantong ... 73 km
Changzhou ... 92 km
Hangzhou ... 136 km
Taizhou ... 149 km
Shangyu ... 150 km
Zhenjiang ... 151 km
Shaoxing ... 155 km
Yangzhou ... 166 km
Ningbo ... 172 km
Nanjing ... 190 km
Wuhu ... 207 km
Yancheng ... 227 km
Puyang ... 228 km
Chuzhou ... 237 km
Wusong ... 259 km
Guli ... 285 km
Huai'an ... 289 km
Jiaojiang ... 298 km
Hefei ... 299 km
Luqiao ... 310 km
Anqing ... 327 km
Bengbu ... 335 km
Huainan ... 346 km
Wenzhou ... 373 km