Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiaxing, ChinaJiaxingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiaxing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiaxing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiaxing
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Jiaxing

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Jiaxing

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chia-hsing
  • Chia-hsing-hsien
  • Chia-hsing-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chia-hsing-hsien-ch’eng
  • Chiahsing-Fu
  • Czjasin
  • Dziasingas
  • Dzjasin
  • Ga-hing
  • Gia Hung
  • Gia Hưng
  • Gă-hĭng
  • JXS
  • Jiaxing
  • Ka-heng-chhi
  • Ka-heng-chhī
  • Ka-shing-fu
  • Kashing
  • Kashing-hsien
  • Tia-sing
  • jasing si
  • jia xing
  • jia xing shi
  • jyashng
  • jyshang
  • Ťia-sing
  • Ђасинг
  • Дзясин
  • Цзясин
  • Цзясін
  • جياشىڭ شەھىرى
  • جیاشنگ
  • جیشانگ
  • 嘉兴
  • 嘉兴市
  • 嘉興
  • 嘉興市
  • 자싱 시

Country

Jiaxing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

466,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiaxing (Zhejiang)

Suzhou ... 62 km
Hangzhou ... 70 km
Shanghai ... 77 km
Shangyu ... 82 km
Shaoxing ... 84 km
Wuxi ... 98 km
Changshu City ... 99 km
Ningbo ... 116 km
Changzhou ... 130 km
Nantong ... 141 km
Puyang ... 159 km
Zhenjiang ... 191 km
Wuhu ... 201 km
Taizhou ... 203 km
Yangzhou ... 210 km
Guli ... 214 km
Nanjing ... 214 km
Jiaojiang ... 235 km
Wusong ... 239 km
Luqiao ... 245 km
Chuzhou ... 262 km
Yancheng ... 291 km
Anqing ... 298 km
Wenzhou ... 303 km
Hefei ... 304 km
Jingdezhen ... 326 km
Shangrao ... 337 km
Huai'an ... 342 km
Bengbu ... 363 km
Huainan ... 365 km