Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhujiajiao, ChinaZhujiajiaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhujiajiao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhujiajiao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhujiajiao
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Zhujiajiao

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Zhujiajiao

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ching-t'ing-chiang
  • Ching-t’ing-chiang
  • Chu-chia-chiao
  • Chu-chieh-ko
  • Chzhuczjaczjao
  • Zhujiajiao
  • Zhujiajiao Zhen
  • zhu jia jiao
  • zhu jia jiao zhen
  • Чжуцзяцзяо
  • 朱家角
  • 朱家角镇

Country

Zhujiajiao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhujiajiao (Shanghai)

Shanghai ... 35 km
Suzhou ... 43 km
Jiaxing ... 47 km
Changshu City ... 65 km
Wuxi ... 80 km
Nantong ... 103 km
Hangzhou ... 115 km
Changzhou ... 115 km
Shangyu ... 122 km
Shaoxing ... 128 km
Ningbo ... 141 km
Zhenjiang ... 177 km
Taizhou ... 178 km
Yangzhou ... 193 km
Puyang ... 205 km
Nanjing ... 211 km
Wuhu ... 217 km
Yancheng ... 258 km
Chuzhou ... 259 km
Guli ... 259 km
Wusong ... 263 km
Jiaojiang ... 269 km
Luqiao ... 280 km
Hefei ... 314 km
Huai'an ... 318 km
Anqing ... 328 km
Wenzhou ... 344 km
Bengbu ... 358 km
Huainan ... 366 km
Jingdezhen ... 367 km