Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiangyan, ChinaJiangyanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiangyan China

What day is it in Jiangyan right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jiangyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiangyan
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Jiangyan

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Jiangyan

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-yen
  • Chiang-yen-chen
  • Jiangyan
  • Jiangyan Shi
  • Jiangyan Zhen
  • Kiangyen
  • T'ai-hsien
  • Taixian
  • T’ai-hsien
  • jiang yan
  • jiang yan shi
  • jiang yan zhen
  • 姜堰
  • 姜堰市
  • 姜堰镇

Country

Jiangyan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

70,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiangyan (Taizhou Shi, Jiangsu)

Taizhou ... 19 km
Rugao ... 38 km
Yangzhou ... 58 km
Zhenjiang ... 64 km
Jiangyin ... 67 km
Zhangjiagang ... 78 km
Nantong ... 79 km
Changzhou ... 82 km
Yancheng ... 94 km
Wuxi ... 104 km
Changshu ... 107 km
Nanjing ... 120 km
Yixing ... 129 km
Suzhou ... 138 km
Taicang ... 140 km
Kunshan ... 141 km
Chuzhou ... 149 km
Huai'an ... 150 km
Ma’anshan ... 159 km
Zhabei ... 174 km
Shanghai ... 177 km
Huzhou ... 180 km
Wuhu ... 187 km
Jiaxing ... 199 km
Xuanzhou ... 204 km
Suqian ... 217 km
Bengbu ... 228 km
Suicheng ... 234 km
Hefei ... 240 km
Lianyungang ... 242 km