Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qinnan, ChinaQinnanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQinnan China

What day is it in Qinnan right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qinnan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qinnan
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Qinnan

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Qinnan

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'in-nan
  • Ch'in-nan-ts'ang
  • Qinnancang

Country

Qinnan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

55,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qinnan (Yancheng Shi, Jiangsu)

Yancheng ... 23 km
Huai'an ... 81 km
Taizhou ... 84 km
Yangzhou ... 102 km
Rugao ... 111 km
Zhenjiang ... 121 km
Jiangyin ... 151 km
Suqian ... 151 km
Nantong ... 155 km
Lianyungang ... 159 km
Nanjing ... 160 km
Zhangjiagang ... 161 km
Changzhou ... 163 km
Chuzhou ... 165 km
Suicheng ... 174 km
Xinyi ... 177 km
Wuxi ... 188 km
Changshu ... 189 km
Pizhou ... 196 km
Ma’anshan ... 206 km
Bengbu ... 208 km
Yixing ... 209 km
Taicang ... 220 km
Suzhou ... 222 km
Kunshan ... 223 km
Xuzhou ... 235 km
Linyi ... 236 km
Suzhou ... 239 km
Yunlong ... 240 km
Rizhao ... 240 km