Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yancheng, ChinaYanchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYancheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yancheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yancheng
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Yancheng

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Yancheng

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Diem Thanh
  • Diêm Thành
  • Iâm-siâⁿ-chhī
  • Jan'chehn
  • Jancengo
  • Jancheng
  • Janĉengo
  • Jen-ccheng
  • Jen-čcheng
  • Jenchun
  • Sieng-siang
  • Sièng-siàng
  • YNZ
  • Yancheng
  • Yen-ch'eng
  • Yen-ch'eng-chen
  • Yen-ch'eng-hsien
  • Yen-ch’eng
  • Yen-ch’eng-chen
  • Yen-ch’eng-hsien
  • yan cheng
  • yan cheng shi
  • yanchng
  • yencheong si
  • ynchyng
  • Јанченг
  • Йенчън
  • Яньчэн
  • يەنچېن شەھىرى
  • یانچنگ
  • ینچینگ
  • 塩城市
  • 盐城
  • 盐城市
  • 鹽城
  • 옌청 시

Country

Yancheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

628,441 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yancheng (Jiangsu)

Huai'an ... 95 km
Taizhou ... 98 km
Yangzhou ... 121 km
Zhenjiang ... 139 km
Nantong ... 157 km
Xinpu ... 159 km
Changzhou ... 175 km
Nanjing ... 181 km
Chuzhou ... 188 km
Changshu City ... 194 km
Wuxi ... 198 km
Bengbu ... 229 km
Suzhou ... 229 km
Linyi ... 238 km
Tongshan ... 257 km
Shanghai ... 257 km
Wuhu ... 265 km
Huainan ... 266 km
Huaibei ... 278 km
Hefei ... 283 km
Jiaxing ... 291 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 297 km
Qingdao ... 299 km
Wusong ... 326 km
Hangzhou ... 338 km
Jining ... 365 km
Shaoxing ... 371 km
Shangyu ... 373 km
Weifang ... 379 km
Tai’an ... 395 km