Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Changzhou, ChinaChangzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Changzhou, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Changzhou: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Changzhou

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Changzhou

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CZX
  • Cangdzou
  • Canggouo
  • Cchang-cou
  • Ch'ang-chou
  • Ch'ang-chou-shih
  • Chanchzhou
  • Chandzhou
  • Chang-chow-fu
  • Changchow
  • Changdzou
  • Changtsjou
  • Changzhou
  • Chanzhou khot
  • Ch’ang-chou
  • Ch’ang-chou-shih
  • Csangcsou
  • Siong-chiu-chhi
  • Siong-ciu
  • Siòng-ciŭ
  • Siông-chiu-chhī
  • Thuong Chau
  • Thường Châu
  • Wu-chin
  • Wu-chin-hsien
  • Wujin
  • Wutsin
  • chang zhou
  • chang zhou shi
  • changjeou si
  • changzhw
  • Ĉangĝoŭo
  • Čangdžou
  • Čchang-čou
  • Чангџоу
  • Чанджоу
  • Чанжоу хот
  • Чанчжоу
  • چانگژو
  • چاڭجو شەھىر
  • 常州
  • 常州市
  • 창저우 시

Country

Changzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

949,018 People

Cities around Changzhou (Jiangsu)

Wuxi ... 35 km
Zhenjiang ... 63 km
Changshu City ... 65 km
Suzhou ... 73 km
Nantong ... 79 km
Taizhou ... 79 km
Yangzhou ... 81 km
Nanjing ... 100 km
Jiaxing ... 130 km
Shanghai ... 135 km
Wuhu ... 136 km
Chuzhou ... 146 km
Hangzhou ... 164 km
Yancheng ... 175 km
Wusong ... 196 km
Shaoxing ... 202 km
Shangyu ... 207 km
Huai'an ... 214 km
Hefei ... 215 km
Bengbu ... 244 km
Ningbo ... 245 km
Huainan ... 255 km
Puyang ... 255 km
Anqing ... 271 km
Xinpu ... 318 km
Guli ... 319 km
Tongshan ... 347 km
Huaibei ... 351 km
Jingdezhen ... 351 km
Jiaojiang ... 361 km