Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhongxing, ChinaZhongxingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhongxing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhongxing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhongxing
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Zhongxing

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Zhongxing

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chung-hsing
  • Chung-hsing-chen
  • Chunghing
  • Chunking
  • Siyang
  • Ssu-yang
  • Ssu-yang-hsien
  • Szeyang
  • Zhongxing

Country

Zhongxing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

57,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhongxing (Jiangsu)

Huai'an ... 31 km
Xinpu ... 106 km
Yancheng ... 125 km
Tongshan ... 133 km
Bengbu ... 135 km
Linyi ... 152 km
Huaibei ... 154 km
Chuzhou ... 156 km
Yangzhou ... 156 km
Taizhou ... 166 km
Zhenjiang ... 176 km
Huainan ... 180 km
Nanjing ... 181 km
Hefei ... 232 km
Changzhou ... 236 km
Jining ... 252 km
Nantong ... 255 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 259 km
Wuhu ... 262 km
Wuxi ... 268 km
Changshu City ... 281 km
Qingdao ... 293 km
Tai’an ... 301 km
Suzhou ... 306 km
Heze ... 308 km
Wusong ... 312 km
Zhoukou ... 324 km
Weifang ... 333 km
Zibo ... 344 km
Shanghai ... 353 km