Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhaobaoshan, ChinaZhaobaoshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhaobaoshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhaobaoshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhaobaoshan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Zhaobaoshan

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Zhaobaoshan

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chen-hai
  • Chen-hai-hsien
  • Chen-hai-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chen-hai-hsien-ch’eng
  • Chinhai
  • Zhaobaoshan
  • Zhaobaoshan Jiedao
  • Zhenhai
  • Zhenhai Qu
  • zhao bao shan
  • zhao bao shan jie dao
  • zhen hai
  • zhen hai qu
  • 招宝山
  • 招宝山街道
  • 镇海
  • 镇海区

Country

Zhaobaoshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,979 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhaobaoshan (Zhejiang)

Ningbo ... 15 km
Shangyu ... 66 km
Shaoxing ... 89 km
Jiaxing ... 115 km
Hangzhou ... 128 km
Shanghai ... 140 km
Jiaojiang ... 144 km
Puyang ... 155 km
Luqiao ... 155 km
Suzhou ... 171 km
Guli ... 179 km
Changshu City ... 200 km
Wuxi ... 209 km
Wenzhou ... 232 km
Nantong ... 236 km
Changzhou ... 243 km
Zhenjiang ... 305 km
Wuhu ... 305 km
Taizhou ... 312 km
Yangzhou ... 323 km
Nanjing ... 328 km
Wusong ... 331 km
Shangrao ... 342 km
Jingdezhen ... 366 km
Chuzhou ... 375 km
Anqing ... 377 km
Yancheng ... 393 km
Hefei ... 410 km
Huai'an ... 452 km
Jiujiang ... 456 km