Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xianju, ChinaXianjuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXianju China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xianju

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xianju
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Xianju

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Xianju

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsien-chu
  • Hsien-chu-hsien
  • Hsien-chu-hsien-ch'eng
  • Hsien-chü
  • Hsien-chü-hsien
  • Hsien-chü-hsien-ch’eng
  • Sienku
  • Sienkuhsien
  • Sienkü
  • Xianju
  • xian ju
  • 仙居

Country

Xianju is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xianju (Zhejiang)

Guli ... 56 km
Luqiao ... 60 km
Jiaojiang ... 62 km
Wenzhou ... 95 km
Puyang ... 95 km
Shaoxing ... 127 km
Shangyu ... 129 km
Ningbo ... 131 km
Hangzhou ... 165 km
Jiaxing ... 209 km
Shangrao ... 228 km
Shanghai ... 267 km
Suzhou ... 270 km
Zhabei ... 271 km
Kunshan ... 279 km
Jingdezhen ... 287 km
Wuxi ... 301 km
Changshu City ... 308 km
Changzhou ... 328 km
Fuzhou ... 328 km
Wusong ... 330 km
Wuhu ... 332 km
Anqing ... 347 km
Nantong ... 350 km
Zhenjiang ... 384 km
Nanjing ... 386 km
Jiujiang ... 390 km
Nanchang ... 391 km
Putian ... 401 km
Yangzhou ... 404 km